Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Vana Kikos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Vana Kikos, Coldwell Banker Realty 1629 South Prairie Avenue 1908 Chicago, IL 60616
Sold on 11/19/2018
$452,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/19/2018
11/19/2018
Taxes
$6,171(2017)
$6,171(2017)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2009
2009
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Vana Kikos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:10 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $510
School Information
- Elementary School: South Loop Elementary School
- High School: Jones College Prep High School
Garage
- Heated
Stories
- 32
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 14, 2018
Price Changed
$435,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 01, 2018
Price Changed
$445,000
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 29, 2018
Price Changed
$449,000
0%
-$500
Sep 26, 2018
Price Changed
$449,500
0%
$500
Aug 15, 2018
Listed
$449,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.